Team

Directed by
Festival Artistic Director: Salvador Sunyer
Production director: Josep Domènech
Manager: Marta Montalban

Programming
Associate artistic director: Narcís Puig
Associate music programmer: Xavier Masó

Producers and Technicians
Head of Festival production: Sarah Agustí
Associate producer: Luz Ferrero
Head technician: Xavier Masó
Associate production director: Clàudia Flores
Head of IT: Joan M. Sans
Production assistant: Carles Vidal
Wardrobe assistant: Roser Puigdevall
Subtitling coordination: Carlota Gurt
Festival Technicians: Carles Comas, David Danés, Enric Potrony, 
Sergi Torns, 
Xicu Vilanova, Carles Varela and Carles Xirgu
Student trainees: Laura Pujol

Communication, marketing and audiences
Head of publicity and audiences: Albert Olivas
Contents and publications: Maria Noguer
Marketing and publicity: Carles Turon
Audiences: Mariona Gómez
Press: Eugènia Berga / Marc Gall and Núria Olivé (Comedianet)
Student trainees (communication): Íria Cruz, Mariona Grau, Eric Marco, Llorenç Solé and Roser Torrallardona

Club de Mecenatge
Patronage and sponsorship: Nona Ibarz 

A Tempo – Arts i Formació
Coordinator: Alejandro Santaflorentina
Communication: Bernat Grau

Ticket allocation and theaters
Head of ticket allocation: Helena Tor
Ticket allocation assistant: Eva Reina
Theatre and box office staff: Berta Escudero, Tània Viñas, Jordi Dispès, Juli Sanjuan, Magalí Tarrida and Meritxell Cebrià

Administration and accounting
Head of administration: Mariona Fuentes
Accounting: Isabel Teixidor, Carles Teixidor and Xavier Vilaseca

Volunteers
Volunteer Coordination: Marta Angelats
Volunteers: Antònia Vilaplana, Ariadna Casadevall, Ariadna Grau, Alba Mirón, Assumpció Masdevall, Carla Hernando, Conxi Beser, Carme Parramon, Emma Puigví, Eudald Pagès, Eva Robles, Francina Recio, Imma Burrell, Joana Zambrana, Jordi Güell, Loles Caparrós, Liliana Garreta, Maria Arxer, Maria José Martín, Maria Lluisa Riera, Meritxell Bosch, Mònica Recio, Mireia Clemente, Nuria Ribugent, Patricia González, Patrícia Vázquez, Pilar Teixidor, Rebeca Esteve and Vera Koutcherova

Teatre de Salt
Head technician: David Danés
Technician: Xicu Vilanova
Theatre and box office staff: Meritxell Cebrià, Berta Escudero, Tània Viñas, Jordi Dispès, Juli Sanjuan and Magalí Tarrida

El Canal
Head technician: Xavier Llobet
Technicians: Pep Arumí, Daniel Fortià, Manel Palahí
Theatre and box office staff: Meritxell Cebrià, Berta Escudero, Tània Viñas, Jordi Dispès, Juli Sanjuan and Magalí Tarrida

Teatre Municipal de Girona
Directed by: Jep Sánchez
Communication: Rafel Sánchez
Administration: Anna Sureda
Technical team: Jordi de la Torre (head technician), Cesc Barrachina, Jordi Ros, David Costa and Lluís Torner
Theatre and box office staff: Susana Hernández (theatre manager). Carme Goy and Montse Alsina (box office)

Sala La Planeta
Directed by: Pere Puig
Artistic director: Pere Puig
Production: Anna Carina Ribas
Communication: Jordi Subirà
Administration: Mª. Àngels Buisac
Technical team: Lluís Robirola (head technician) and Pau Costa (technician)
Theatre and ticket office staff: Jordi Subirà (theatre manager), Mª. Àngels Buisac (box office) and Dolors Gimeno (bar).

Auditori-Palau de Congresos
Artistic director: Víctor Garcia de Gomar (classical) and Natxo Morera de la Vall (modern)
Production: Sole Hernández
Communication: Natàlia Sánchez
Administration: Cristina Cáceres
Technical team: Jordi Tarrida
Box office: Nerea Cudinach and Sònia López

La Mirona
Directed by: Quim Marcé
Artistic director: Quim Marcé
Production: Sergi Corpas
Communication: Pitu Masdevall
Administration: Eli Hueltes
Technical team: Sergi Corpas and Dani Comadevall

Teatre de Bescanó
Directed by: Quim Marcé
Artistic director: Quim Marcé
Production: Dani Comadevall
Technical team: Dani Comadevall

Factoria d’arts escèniques de Banyoles
Director, artistic director and producers: Íngrid Calpe
Culture Specialist for Banyoles Town Council: Íngrid Calpe
Communication: Eva Coll
Administration: Jordina Marco
Technical team: Marc Paneque (head technician). Punt de Fuga
Theatre and box office staff: Anna del Barrio (theatre and box office manager). Punt de Fuga

Cinema Truffaut
Directed by: Col·lectiu de Crítics de Cinema de Girona: Guillem Terribas (president), Salvador Montalt, Paco Vilallonga, Àngel Quintana, Inma Merino, Jordi Camps, Ramon Girona, Ingrid Guardiola, Marta Sureda and Anna Bayó

Teatre Municipal de Palafrugell
Directed by: Gerard Prohias
Communication: Narcís Mir
Administration: Mònica Recio
Technical team chief executive: Agustí Fernández
Technical team: Joan Bonet
Theatre and box office staff: Maria Garcia and Francesc Bujer

Auditori Teatre Espai Ter
Directed by: Antoni Roviras
Programming and production: Marc Roura
Communication and audience management: Joan Andreu
Management assistant: Maria Roura
Props and sets: Josep Vergara

Teatre Auditori Narcís Masferrer
Directed by: Montse Barniol
Production: Cultural Department
Communication and audience management: Pere Carreras
Administration: Dolors Segura
Maintenance technician: BTM Sound